Skip to content
EkeTips
UEFA Champions League· World · League Stage - 2
Slovan Bratislava logo

Slovan Bratislava

20:00
🕒 20:00
VfB Stuttgart logo

VfB Stuttgart

Slovan Bratislava vs VfB Stuttgart prediction

📅 Wed 14 Oct 2026 🏟️ Tehelne Pole Stadion, Bratislava 🧑‍⚖️ Irfan Peljto

Prediction

● Live data
19%
Slovan Bratislava
34%
Draw
47%
VfB Stuttgart

Slovan Bratislava 19% · draw 34% · VfB Stuttgart 47%. We pick GG (Accurate Football Prediction Site - ekepredict.com). Most likely score 1-1, over 2.5 at 61%, BTTS at 61%.

🎯 Our pick
Accurate Football Prediction Site - ekepredict.com · GG
GG @ 1.65 Confidence 61%
Get today's VIP slip

All prediction categories

1X2

247%
Fair 2.11Odds 1.14

Home win

Home win19%
Fair 5.37Odds 1.29

Away win

Away win47%
Fair 2.11Odds 1.14

Double chance

X281%
Fair 1.23Odds 1.07

Draw no bet

Away DNB72%
Fair 1.39Odds —

Win either half

Away WEH64%
Fair 1.57Odds —

Over/Under 1.5

Over 1.582%
Fair 1.22Odds —

Over/Under 2.5

Over 2.561%
Fair 1.65Odds —

Over/Under 3.5

Under 3.562%
Fair 1.62Odds —

Both teams to score

GG (Yes)61%
Fair 1.64Odds 1.62

Correct score

Value
1-110%
Fair 9.61Odds 11.00

Banker tip

Over 1.582%
Fair 1.22Odds —

Super single

Away WEH64%
Fair 1.57Odds —

Probability comes from our goal model blended with the API win percentages. Fair odds = 1 ÷ probability. Value means the bookmaker pays more than the fair price.

Odds

Bookmaker odds · Bet365

Match winner
18.50
X5.50
21.29
Double chance
1X3.50
121.14
X21.07
Both teams to score
Yes1.62
No2.25

Value check

MarketPickProb.FairOdds
1X2247%2.111.14
Home winHome win19%5.371.29
Away winAway win47%2.111.14
Double chanceX281%1.231.07
Draw no betAway DNB72%1.39—
Win either halfAway WEH64%1.57—
Over 1.5Over 1.582%1.22—
Over 2.5Over 2.561%1.65—
Under 3.5Under 3.562%1.62—
BTTSGG (Yes)61%1.641.62
Correct score1-110%9.6111.00Value
BankerOver 1.582%1.22—
Super singleAway WEH64%1.57—

Form & head to head

Slovan Bratislava

WWDWL
67%
Form
38%
Attack
57%
Defence
Scored / conceded (last 5)8 / 9
Season W-D-L4-2-1
Clean sheets · failed to score2 · 0

VfB Stuttgart

W
100%
Form
14%
Attack
95%
Defence
Scored / conceded (last 5)3 / 1
Season W-D-L1-0-0
Clean sheets · failed to score0 · 0

Team comparison

Form
77%
23%
Attack
73%
27%
Defence
10%
90%
Poisson model
0%
0%
Head to head
0%
100%
Goals
25%
75%
Overall
46%
53%

Head to head

0
Home wins
0
Draws
1
Away wins
21 Jan 25 Slovan Bratislava 1 - 3 VfB Stuttgart

4.00 goals per meeting · BTTS in 1 of 1 · over 2.5 in 1 of 1.

Match preview

Slovan Bratislava vs VfB Stuttgart: match preview

Slovan Bratislava host VfB Stuttgart in the UEFA Champions League (League Stage - 2) at Tehelne Pole Stadion on Wednesday 14 October, kick-off 20:00.

Form guide

Slovan Bratislava have won 3, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 5 league games, averaging 1.6 goals scored and 1.8 conceded. VfB Stuttgart have won 1, drawn 0 and lost 0 of their last 1 league game, averaging 3.0 goals scored and 1.0 conceded. At home this season Slovan Bratislava have 1 win from 3 games, while VfB Stuttgart have won 0 of 0 games on the road.

Goals outlook

Our goal model expects about 1.3 goals for Slovan Bratislava and 1.83 for VfB Stuttgart, 3.13 in total. That gives over 1.5 goals a 82% chance, over 2.5 61% and both teams to score 61%. The single most likely score is 1-1.

Head to head

In their last 1 meetings, Slovan Bratislava won 0, VfB Stuttgart won 1 and 0 ended level, with 4.0 goals per game and both teams scoring in 1.

Our verdict

Our main pick is Accurate Football Prediction Site - ekepredict.com (GG) at 61% confidence, priced at 1.65. The model also leans towards Over 1.5 (82%), X2 (81%), Away DNB (72%).

Key facts

  • Win probabilities: Slovan Bratislava 19%, draw 34%, VfB Stuttgart 47%.
  • Expected goals: 1.3 vs 1.83.
  • Over 2.5 goals landed in 1 of the last 1 meetings.
  • Slovan Bratislava have 2 clean sheets this season; VfB Stuttgart have 0.
  • API-Football model advice: Double chance : draw or VfB Stuttgart.

See more UEFA Champions League numbers on the league statistics page, or read our guides on how our confidence ratings work.

PS
Written by Football Content Editor, Website Administrator & Football Prediction Platform Reviewer at Eketips

Princewill Sunday — Football Content Editor, Website Administrator & Football Prediction Platform Reviewer at Eketips Princewill Sunday is the Football Content Editor, Website Admi...

View profile
By · Updated 14 Oct 15:08 · Data: API-Football · Odds: Bet365· 18+ Bet responsibly

Frequently asked questions

What is the prediction for Slovan Bratislava vs VfB Stuttgart?
Our main pick is Accurate Football Prediction Site - ekepredict.com (GG) with 61% confidence. Win probabilities are Slovan Bratislava 19%, draw 34% and VfB Stuttgart 47%.
Will both teams score in Slovan Bratislava vs VfB Stuttgart?
Our model gives both teams to score a 61% chance, so the lean is GG (Yes).
How many goals will there be in Slovan Bratislava vs VfB Stuttgart?
We expect about 3.1 goals. Over 2.5 goals has a 61% chance and the most likely score is 1-1.
When and where is Slovan Bratislava vs VfB Stuttgart?
Wednesday 14 October 2026 at 20:00, Tehelne Pole Stadion, Bratislava.
Are these predictions guaranteed?
No. Predictions are statistical probabilities based on form, goals and odds. Bet responsibly, 18+ only.
Match analysis

How to read a match analysis

Each match analysis brings together everything we use to make a prediction: win, draw and away probabilities, a side-by-side team comparison, recent form, head-to-head history and live bookmaker odds.

What each section means

  • Prediction: the model's probability for a home win, draw and away win.
  • Team comparison: form, attack, defence, goals and head-to-head strength as a percentage split.
  • Our pick: the recommended market with odds and a confidence rating.
  • Head to head: recent meetings between the two teams.

For finished matches, the page also shows match statistics and key events such as goals and cards.