Skip to content
EkeTips
UEFA Champions League· World · League Stage - 2
Aston Villa logo

Aston Villa

20:00
🕒 20:00
Fenerbahçe logo

Fenerbahçe

Aston Villa vs Fenerbahçe prediction

📅 Wed 14 Oct 2026 🏟️ Villa Park, Birmingham 🧑‍⚖️ Ivan Kruzliak

Prediction

● Live data
40%
Aston Villa
35%
Draw
25%
Fenerbahçe

Aston Villa 40% · draw 35% · Fenerbahçe 25%. We pick GG (Accurate Football Prediction Site - ekepredict.com). Most likely score 1-1, over 2.5 at 58%, BTTS at 60%.

🎯 Our pick
Accurate Football Prediction Site - ekepredict.com · GG
GG @ 1.64 Confidence 61%
Get today's VIP slip

All prediction categories

1X2

Value
140%
Fair 2.51Odds 4.50

Home win

Value
Home win40%
Fair 2.51Odds 4.50

Away win

Away win25%
Fair 3.92Odds 1.25

Double chance

1X75%
Fair 1.34Odds 1.20

Draw no bet

Home DNB61%
Fair 1.64Odds —

Win either half

Away WEH56%
Fair 1.79Odds —

Over/Under 1.5

Over 1.580%
Fair 1.25Odds —

Over/Under 2.5

Over 2.558%
Fair 1.73Odds —

Over/Under 3.5

Under 3.565%
Fair 1.55Odds —

Both teams to score

GG (Yes)60%
Fair 1.66Odds 1.60

Correct score

1-111%
Fair 8.95Odds 7.00

Banker tip

Over 1.580%
Fair 1.25Odds —

Super single

Under 3.565%
Fair 1.55Odds —

Probability comes from our goal model blended with the API win percentages. Fair odds = 1 ÷ probability. Value means the bookmaker pays more than the fair price.

Odds

Bookmaker odds · Bet365

Match winner
11.67
X3.80
24.50
Double chance
1X1.20
121.25
X22.15
Both teams to score
Yes1.60
No2.30

Value check

MarketPickProb.FairOdds
1X2140%2.514.50Value
Home winHome win40%2.514.50Value
Away winAway win25%3.921.25
Double chance1X75%1.341.20
Draw no betHome DNB61%1.64—
Win either halfAway WEH56%1.79—
Over 1.5Over 1.580%1.25—
Over 2.5Over 2.558%1.73—
Under 3.5Under 3.565%1.55—
BTTSGG (Yes)60%1.661.60
Correct score1-111%8.957.00
BankerOver 1.580%1.25—
Super singleUnder 3.565%1.55—

Form & head to head

Aston Villa

W
100%
Form
14%
Attack
90%
Defence
Scored / conceded (last 5)3 / 2
Season W-D-L1-0-0
Clean sheets · failed to score0 · 0

Fenerbahçe

WWDWD
73%
Form
33%
Attack
86%
Defence
Scored / conceded (last 5)7 / 3
Season W-D-L4-3-0
Clean sheets · failed to score3 · 0

Team comparison

Form
21%
79%
Attack
30%
70%
Defence
60%
40%
Poisson model
0%
0%
Head to head
100%
0%
Goals
100%
0%
Overall
37%
63%

Head to head

1
Home wins
0
Draws
0
Away wins
22 Jan 26 Fenerbahçe 0 - 1 Aston Villa

1.00 goals per meeting · BTTS in 0 of 1 · over 2.5 in 0 of 1.

Match preview

Aston Villa vs Fenerbahçe: match preview

Aston Villa host Fenerbahçe in the UEFA Champions League (League Stage - 2) at Villa Park on Wednesday 14 October, kick-off 20:00.

Form guide

Aston Villa have won 1, drawn 0 and lost 0 of their last 1 league game, averaging 3.0 goals scored and 2.0 conceded. Fenerbahçe have won 3, drawn 2 and lost 0 of their last 5 league games, averaging 1.4 goals scored and 0.6 conceded.

Goals outlook

Our goal model expects about 1.43 goals for Aston Villa and 1.57 for Fenerbahçe, 3.00 in total. That gives over 1.5 goals a 80% chance, over 2.5 58% and both teams to score 60%. The single most likely score is 1-1.

Head to head

In their last 1 meetings, Aston Villa won 1, Fenerbahçe won 0 and 0 ended level, with 1.0 goals per game and both teams scoring in 0.

Our verdict

Our main pick is Accurate Football Prediction Site - ekepredict.com (GG) at 61% confidence, priced at 1.64. The model also leans towards Over 1.5 (80%), 1X (75%), Under 3.5 (65%).

Key facts

  • Win probabilities: Aston Villa 40%, draw 35%, Fenerbahçe 25%.
  • Expected goals: 1.43 vs 1.57.
  • Over 2.5 goals landed in 0 of the last 1 meetings.
  • Aston Villa have 0 clean sheets this season; Fenerbahçe have 3.
  • API-Football model advice: Double chance : Aston Villa or draw.

See more UEFA Champions League numbers on the league statistics page, or read our guides on how our confidence ratings work.

EE
Written by Football Analysis Desk

The EkeTips Editorial Team writes the match previews and predictions published on EkeTips every day. Each preview is built from team form, head-to-head records, goal trends, lineu...

View profile
By · Updated 14 Oct 15:09 · Data: API-Football · Odds: Bet365· 18+ Bet responsibly

Frequently asked questions

What is the prediction for Aston Villa vs Fenerbahçe?
Our main pick is Accurate Football Prediction Site - ekepredict.com (GG) with 61% confidence. Win probabilities are Aston Villa 40%, draw 35% and Fenerbahçe 25%.
Will both teams score in Aston Villa vs Fenerbahçe?
Our model gives both teams to score a 60% chance, so the lean is GG (Yes).
How many goals will there be in Aston Villa vs Fenerbahçe?
We expect about 3.0 goals. Over 2.5 goals has a 58% chance and the most likely score is 1-1.
When and where is Aston Villa vs Fenerbahçe?
Wednesday 14 October 2026 at 20:00, Villa Park, Birmingham.
Are these predictions guaranteed?
No. Predictions are statistical probabilities based on form, goals and odds. Bet responsibly, 18+ only.
Match analysis

How to read a match analysis

Each match analysis brings together everything we use to make a prediction: win, draw and away probabilities, a side-by-side team comparison, recent form, head-to-head history and live bookmaker odds.

What each section means

  • Prediction: the model's probability for a home win, draw and away win.
  • Team comparison: form, attack, defence, goals and head-to-head strength as a percentage split.
  • Our pick: the recommended market with odds and a confidence rating.
  • Head to head: recent meetings between the two teams.

For finished matches, the page also shows match statistics and key events such as goals and cards.