Skip to content
EkeTips
Thai League 2· Thailand · Regular Season - 6
Chanthaburi logo

Chanthaburi

3-0
FT
Nakhon Pathom logo

Nakhon Pathom

Chanthaburi vs Nakhon Pathom prediction

📅 Wed 14 Oct 2026 🏟️ Chanthaburi Stadium, Chanthaburi

Prediction

● Live data
20%
Chanthaburi
44%
Draw
36%
Nakhon Pathom

Chanthaburi 20% · draw 44% · Nakhon Pathom 36%. We pick 0-0 (Correct Score). Most likely score 0-0, over 2.5 at 10%, BTTS at 18%.

🎯 Our pick✗ Lost
Correct Score · 0-0
0-0 @ 6.50 Confidence 15%
Get today's VIP slip

All prediction categories

1X2

✕
X44%
Fair 2.25Odds 2.90

Home win

✓
Home win20%
Fair 5.04Odds 3.80

Away win

✕
Away win36%
Fair 2.80Odds 1.35

Double chance

✕
X280%
Fair 1.25Odds 1.80

Draw no bet

✕
Away DNB64%
Fair 1.56Odds —

Win either half

✓
Home WEH36%
Fair 2.78Odds —

Over/Under 1.5

✕
Under 1.570%
Fair 1.44Odds —

Over/Under 2.5

✕
Under 2.590%
Fair 1.11Odds —

Over/Under 3.5

✓
Under 3.597%
Fair 1.03Odds —

Both teams to score

✓
NG (No)82%
Fair 1.22Odds 1.70

Correct score

✕
0-033%
Fair 3.03Odds 7.00

Banker tip

✓
Under 3.597%
Fair 1.03Odds —

Super single

✓
NG (No)82%
Fair 1.22Odds 1.70

Probability comes from our goal model blended with the API win percentages. Fair odds = 1 ÷ probability. Value means the bookmaker pays more than the fair price.

Odds

Bookmaker odds · Bet365

Match winner
11.91
X2.90
23.80
Double chance
1X1.20
121.35
X21.80
Both teams to score
Yes2.00
No1.70

Value check

MarketPickProb.FairOdds
1X2X44%2.252.90Value
Home winHome win20%5.043.80
Away winAway win36%2.801.35
Double chanceX280%1.251.80Value
Draw no betAway DNB64%1.56—
Win either halfHome WEH36%2.78—
Over 1.5Under 1.570%1.44—
Over 2.5Under 2.590%1.11—
Under 3.5Under 3.597%1.03—
BTTSNG (No)82%1.221.70Value
Correct score0-033%3.037.00Value
BankerUnder 3.597%1.03—
Super singleNG (No)82%1.221.70Value

Form & head to head

Chanthaburi

LDWLD
33%
Form
56%
Attack
44%
Defence
Scored / conceded (last 5)5 / 5
Season W-D-L1-2-2
Clean sheets · failed to score3 · 3

Nakhon Pathom

DDDDW
47%
Form
44%
Attack
67%
Defence
Scored / conceded (last 5)4 / 3
Season W-D-L1-4-0
Clean sheets · failed to score3 · 2

Team comparison

Form
42%
58%
Attack
56%
44%
Defence
38%
63%
Poisson model
0%
0%
Head to head
0%
100%
Goals
17%
83%
Overall
38%
62%

Head to head

1
Home wins
0
Draws
2
Away wins
14 Oct 26 Chanthaburi 3 - 0 Nakhon Pathom
5 Feb 26 Nakhon Pathom 2 - 0 Chanthaburi
20 Sep 25 Chanthaburi 1 - 3 Nakhon Pathom

3.00 goals per meeting · BTTS in 1 of 3 · over 2.5 in 2 of 3.

Match preview

Chanthaburi vs Nakhon Pathom: match preview

Chanthaburi host Nakhon Pathom in the Thai League 2 (Regular Season - 6) at Chanthaburi Stadium on Wednesday 14 October, kick-off 12:30. The match finished 3-0.

Form guide

Chanthaburi have won 1, drawn 2 and lost 2 of their last 5 league games, averaging 1.0 goals scored and 1.0 conceded. Nakhon Pathom have won 1, drawn 4 and lost 0 of their last 5 league games, averaging 0.8 goals scored and 0.6 conceded. At home this season Chanthaburi have 1 win from 3 games, while Nakhon Pathom have won 0 of 2 games on the road.

Goals outlook

Our goal model expects about 0.58 goals for Chanthaburi and 0.53 for Nakhon Pathom, 1.11 in total. That gives over 1.5 goals a 30% chance, over 2.5 10% and both teams to score 18%. The single most likely score is 0-0.

Head to head

In their last 3 meetings, Chanthaburi won 1, Nakhon Pathom won 2 and 0 ended level, with 3.0 goals per game and both teams scoring in 1.

Our verdict

Our main pick is Correct Score (0-0) at 15% confidence, priced at 6.50. The model also leans towards Under 3.5 (97%), Under 2.5 (90%), NG (No) (82%).

Key facts

  • Win probabilities: Chanthaburi 20%, draw 44%, Nakhon Pathom 36%.
  • Expected goals: 0.58 vs 0.53.
  • Over 2.5 goals landed in 2 of the last 3 meetings.
  • Chanthaburi have 3 clean sheets this season; Nakhon Pathom have 3.
  • API-Football model advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Nakhon Pathom and -3.5 goals.

See more Thai League 2 numbers on the league statistics page, or read our guides on how our confidence ratings work.

EE
Written by Football Analysis Desk

The EkeTips Editorial Team writes the match previews and predictions published on EkeTips every day. Each preview is built from team form, head-to-head records, goal trends, lineu...

View profile
By · Updated 14 Oct 15:07 · Data: API-Football · Odds: Bet365· 18+ Bet responsibly

Frequently asked questions

What is the prediction for Chanthaburi vs Nakhon Pathom?
Our main pick is Correct Score (0-0) with 15% confidence. Win probabilities are Chanthaburi 20%, draw 44% and Nakhon Pathom 36%.
Will both teams score in Chanthaburi vs Nakhon Pathom?
Our model gives both teams to score a 18% chance, so the lean is NG (No).
How many goals will there be in Chanthaburi vs Nakhon Pathom?
We expect about 1.1 goals. Over 2.5 goals has a 10% chance and the most likely score is 0-0.
When and where is Chanthaburi vs Nakhon Pathom?
Wednesday 14 October 2026 at 12:30, Chanthaburi Stadium, Chanthaburi.
Are these predictions guaranteed?
No. Predictions are statistical probabilities based on form, goals and odds. Bet responsibly, 18+ only.
Match analysis

How to read a match analysis

Each match analysis brings together everything we use to make a prediction: win, draw and away probabilities, a side-by-side team comparison, recent form, head-to-head history and live bookmaker odds.

What each section means

  • Prediction: the model's probability for a home win, draw and away win.
  • Team comparison: form, attack, defence, goals and head-to-head strength as a percentage split.
  • Our pick: the recommended market with odds and a confidence rating.
  • Head to head: recent meetings between the two teams.

For finished matches, the page also shows match statistics and key events such as goals and cards.