Skip to content
EkeTips
Thai League 2· Thailand · Regular Season - 6
Esan Pattaya logo

Esan Pattaya

3-2
FT
Songkhla logo

Songkhla

Esan Pattaya vs Songkhla prediction

📅 Wed 14 Oct 2026 🏟️ Nongprue Municipality Stadium

Prediction

● Live data
13%
Esan Pattaya
34%
Draw
53%
Songkhla

Esan Pattaya 13% · draw 34% · Songkhla 53%. We pick X2 (Accurate Football Prediction Site - ekepredict.com). Most likely score 0-1, over 2.5 at 46%, BTTS at 44%.

🎯 Our pick✗ Lost
Accurate Football Prediction Site - ekepredict.com · X2
X2 @ 1.44 Confidence 75%
Get today's VIP slip

All prediction categories

1X2

✕
253%
Fair 1.87Odds 1.36

Home win

✓
Home win13%
Fair 7.90Odds 2.62

Away win

✕
Away win53%
Fair 1.87Odds 1.36

Double chance

✕
X287%
Fair 1.14Odds 1.44

Draw no bet

✕
Away DNB81%
Fair 1.24Odds —

Win either half

✓
Away WEH71%
Fair 1.40Odds —

Over/Under 1.5

✓
Over 1.572%
Fair 1.39Odds —

Over/Under 2.5

✕
Under 2.554%
Fair 1.87Odds —

Over/Under 3.5

✕
Under 3.575%
Fair 1.33Odds —

Both teams to score

✕
NG (No)56%
Fair 1.78Odds 1.95

Correct score

✕
0-114%
Fair 7.05Odds 8.00

Banker tip

✕
X287%
Fair 1.14Odds 1.44

Super single

✕
NG (No)56%
Fair 1.78Odds 1.95

Probability comes from our goal model blended with the API win percentages. Fair odds = 1 ÷ probability. Value means the bookmaker pays more than the fair price.

Odds

Bookmaker odds · Bet365

Match winner
12.50
X2.90
22.62
Double chance
1X1.40
121.36
X21.44
Both teams to score
Yes1.73
No1.95

Value check

MarketPickProb.FairOdds
1X2253%1.871.36
Home winHome win13%7.902.62
Away winAway win53%1.871.36
Double chanceX287%1.141.44Value
Draw no betAway DNB81%1.24—
Win either halfAway WEH71%1.40—
Over 1.5Over 1.572%1.39—
Over 2.5Under 2.554%1.87—
Under 3.5Under 3.575%1.33—
BTTSNG (No)56%1.781.95Value
Correct score0-114%7.058.00Value
BankerX287%1.141.44Value
Super singleNG (No)56%1.781.95Value

Form & head to head

Esan Pattaya

WLDLD
33%
Form
30%
Attack
20%
Defence
Scored / conceded (last 5)3 / 8
Season W-D-L1-2-2
Clean sheets · failed to score2 · 3

Songkhla

DLWDL
33%
Form
60%
Attack
30%
Defence
Scored / conceded (last 5)6 / 7
Season W-D-L1-2-2
Clean sheets · failed to score1 · 1

Team comparison

Form
50%
50%
Attack
33%
67%
Defence
47%
53%
Poisson model
0%
100%
Head to head
50%
50%
Goals
50%
50%
Overall
46%
54%

Head to head

2
Home wins
0
Draws
1
Away wins
14 Oct 26 Esan Pattaya 3 - 2 Songkhla
10 Feb 26 Songkhla 2 - 1 Esan Pattaya
27 Sep 25 Esan Pattaya 1 - 0 Songkhla

3.00 goals per meeting · BTTS in 2 of 3 · over 2.5 in 2 of 3.

Match preview

Esan Pattaya vs Songkhla: match preview

Esan Pattaya host Songkhla in the Thai League 2 (Regular Season - 6) at Nongprue Municipality Stadium on Wednesday 14 October, kick-off 12:00. The match finished 3-2.

Form guide

Esan Pattaya have won 1, drawn 2 and lost 2 of their last 5 league games, averaging 0.6 goals scored and 1.6 conceded. Songkhla have won 1, drawn 2 and lost 2 of their last 5 league games, averaging 1.2 goals scored and 1.4 conceded. At home this season Esan Pattaya have 0 wins from 2 games, while Songkhla have won 1 of 3 games on the road.

Goals outlook

Our goal model expects about 0.75 goals for Esan Pattaya and 1.78 for Songkhla, 2.53 in total. That gives over 1.5 goals a 72% chance, over 2.5 46% and both teams to score 44%. The single most likely score is 0-1.

Head to head

In their last 3 meetings, Esan Pattaya won 2, Songkhla won 1 and 0 ended level, with 3.0 goals per game and both teams scoring in 2.

Our verdict

Our main pick is Accurate Football Prediction Site - ekepredict.com (X2) at 75% confidence, priced at 1.44. The model also leans towards X2 (87%), Away DNB (81%), Under 3.5 (75%).

Key facts

  • Win probabilities: Esan Pattaya 13%, draw 34%, Songkhla 53%.
  • Expected goals: 0.75 vs 1.78.
  • Over 2.5 goals landed in 2 of the last 3 meetings.
  • Esan Pattaya have 2 clean sheets this season; Songkhla have 1.
  • API-Football model advice: Winner : Songkhla.

See more Thai League 2 numbers on the league statistics page, or read our guides on how our confidence ratings work.

PS
Written by Football Content Editor, Website Administrator & Football Prediction Platform Reviewer at Eketips

Princewill Sunday — Football Content Editor, Website Administrator & Football Prediction Platform Reviewer at Eketips Princewill Sunday is the Football Content Editor, Website Admi...

View profile
By · Updated 14 Oct 15:08 · Data: API-Football · Odds: Bet365· 18+ Bet responsibly

Frequently asked questions

What is the prediction for Esan Pattaya vs Songkhla?
Our main pick is Accurate Football Prediction Site - ekepredict.com (X2) with 75% confidence. Win probabilities are Esan Pattaya 13%, draw 34% and Songkhla 53%.
Will both teams score in Esan Pattaya vs Songkhla?
Our model gives both teams to score a 44% chance, so the lean is NG (No).
How many goals will there be in Esan Pattaya vs Songkhla?
We expect about 2.5 goals. Over 2.5 goals has a 46% chance and the most likely score is 0-1.
When and where is Esan Pattaya vs Songkhla?
Wednesday 14 October 2026 at 12:00, Nongprue Municipality Stadium.
Are these predictions guaranteed?
No. Predictions are statistical probabilities based on form, goals and odds. Bet responsibly, 18+ only.
Match analysis

How to read a match analysis

Each match analysis brings together everything we use to make a prediction: win, draw and away probabilities, a side-by-side team comparison, recent form, head-to-head history and live bookmaker odds.

What each section means

  • Prediction: the model's probability for a home win, draw and away win.
  • Team comparison: form, attack, defence, goals and head-to-head strength as a percentage split.
  • Our pick: the recommended market with odds and a confidence rating.
  • Head to head: recent meetings between the two teams.

For finished matches, the page also shows match statistics and key events such as goals and cards.